Extra4
Exmouth Community College Academy Trust x Home

The Premier awards Evening was held on July 12.  At this special evening students  received awards for a range of academic, service, team, behaviour and citizenship achievements. Framed certificates, cash prizes and cups were presented by senior staff on this inspirational evening.

Premier Awards Presented to Amazing Students

Premier Cup winner Theo Burne pictured

with the Principal and Deputy Chair of Governors

The Winners

SUBJECT PRIZES


Art

Abigail Hoppins 

Business   Studies

Oscar Al-Mashoor 

Classics

Aleisha Martin 

Computing   & ICT

Ollie Wiltshire 

Dance

Sophie Spiller

Drama

Josh Cressall

English

Nicola Atkins 

Geography

Emily Davis 

Health &   Care

Mollie Harrison 

History

Chloe Fell 

Maths

Charlie Levi 

Media Studies

Jasmine Causley 

Modern   Languages

Benjamin McIntyre 

Music

Joshua Lees 

Religion

Lisa England 

Science

Felicity   Cutforth 

Sport &   Leisure

Lynne Robertson 

Design &   Technology

Alfie Bell 

STEM COMPUTING

Lukasz Gmyrek

STEM ENGINEERING

Elliot Hodge

STEM ENGINEERING

Jodie Smith

PERFORMING ARTS

Milly Tidmarsh-Watts 

READING

Liam Saryazdi



BEHAVIOUR AND ATTITUDE


Year 7

Libby Powley 

Year 8

Daniel Coe 

Year 9

Saphira Myrie 

Year 10

Erin Jukes 

Year 11

Hannah Halliwell



YEAR PRIZE


Year 7

Honor Bickley 

Year 8

Kirsty Robinson 

Year 9

Holly Hales 

Year 10

Joseph Mellor 

Year 11

Cameron Conn 



SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

Chloe Annan 



KEY STAGE 3 SERVICE

Abi Beaumont 

KEY STAGE 4 SERVICE

Ellie Gray 



KEY STAGE 3 PRIZE

William Henderson 

KEY STAGE 4 PRIZE

Conrad Tuckey 



EPRAISE CUP


Year 7

Chloe Fisher 

Year 8

Bethan George 

Year 9

Holly Hales 

Year 10

Ariadna Bazaga Pozas



ROTARY TEAM PRIZE


First Prize

GCSE Dancers 2018

Second Prize

BTEC Music Group

Third

Cast of 39 Steps



ROTARY INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT


First Prize

Elizabeth Smith 

Second Prize

Amalia Zervou 

Third

Louis Schofield 



ROTARY SERVICE TO COLLEGE


First Prize

Dylan Williams 

Joint Second

Caleb Kelsall 

Joint Second

Laura Barnes